Friday, June 22, 2012

Rosters for Utah HIgh School Football Coaches Association All-Star Games


by Jeff Fisher

Below are the rosters for tomorrow night's two Utah High School Football Coaches Association all-star football games at Alta High School.

The first game pits the 3A stars against the 2A/1A stars at 5 P.M., followed by the 5A/4A game that pits the North against the South.

Last year the 2A/1A team beat the 3A all-stars 14-0, while the 5A/4A South team won 37-7.

2A/1A Roster
Beaver — Marquez Jessup, Jeremy Brown
Duchesne — Max Lewis, Shiaba Allen
Manti — Brady Aste, Blake Schiess, Trey Gunderson, Tyler Thomson, Freddy Taufa, Chris Lauti Rich — Brady Meek, Wade Andersen
Richfield — Kyle Thomas, Justus Clark

3A Roster
Hurricane — Kevin Mortensen, Bryan Lee, Cammeron Hatanaka, Alex Sefita, Brian Scott
Desert Hills — Nate Brinker, Porter Harris, Bud Pope, Nich Contrys
Juan Diego — Cayden Sanchez, Brock Garn, Jared McCauley, Ryan McCauley, AJ Barbiero
North Sanpete — Dakota Leethan
Park City — Heath Vincent, John Finch
Judge — Miles Ellis, Matt Crispo, Elliott McGill, Matt Lewis
Spanish Fork — Luigy Paulino, Andy Perkins
Cedar — Bryson Heynie, Kahi Eldridge, Michael Beck, Braidon French
Delta — Gerry Banda, Colin Christensen, Jace Johnson, Kayden Hughes
Bear River – Wes Fukui
Dixie — Austin Barker

4A/5A North Roster 

Bountiful — Teau Satuala, Luke Larsen
Box Elder — Britton Gunter, Martin Aleantar, Rylee Reeves
Davis — Morni Iniguez, Rossiter Porter
East — Vaha Vainuka, Sione Makoni, Liti Molisi
Fremont — Jake Gallegos, Luke Hollingsworth, Nick Vigil
Granger — Elmer Pauni
Highland — Justin Weaver
Kearns — Gus Lavaka, Afuvia Leiato
Logan — Austin Rice, Johnny Luke, D.J. Nelson, John Schmidt, Dalton Cole, Latu Pauni, Jameson Hartman
Mountain Crest — Tanner Richardson
Northridge — Scooter Arnold
Viewmont — Josh Staples
West — Eric Takenaka, Tauras Sickerson

4A/5A South Roster

Alta — Bryan Engstrom, Tyson Blackner, Parker Timmerman
Bingham — Paul Langi, Will Nasilai
Lone Peak — Micah Hanneman, Andrew Schirmer, Tyler Johnson, Kurtis Taufa, Zac Saunders, Connor Humphrey
Mountain View — Filipe Sitake, Joseph Hartshorn
Olympus — Calvin Escobedo, Scott Porter, Nathan Watchman
Orem — Cole Payne, Joe Jensen
Pleasant Grove — Braxton Winterton, Nathan Sampson, Trevor Jenkins
Riverton — Joey Jensen, Kurtis Nokes
Skyline — Maurice Mapps Jr., Brandon Shingleton, Zach Russon
Springville — Jalon Miyasaki, Caleb McCray, Conrad Beach, Steven Gueck
Timpview — Rickey Shumway, Josh Burr, Gordon Moimoi
Westlake — Addison Bates.

1 comment:

city said...

nice posting.. thanks for sharing.

Custom Search